Circuit Visitors

FLORIDA-GEORGIA DISTRICT

REGION 1

Circuit 1 – NORTHEAST GEORGIA

The Rev. David P. Wesche
All Saints Ev. Lutheran Church
PO Box 2626
Blairsville GA 30514-2626
revdavewoohoo@gmail.com

Circuit 2 – ATLANTA NORTH

2 jordan webThe Rev. Jeffrey Jordan
Rivercliff Lutheran Church
8750 Roswell Road
Atlanta, GA 30350
pastorjordan@rivercliff.org

Circuit 3 – ATLANTA SOUTH

The Rev. Larry W. A. Townsend
71 Oakmont Ct.
Hampton GA 30228
lwat62@gmail.com

Circuit 4 – EAST CENTRAL GA

schwartz.rogerThe Rev. Roger A. Schwartz
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
402 Aumond Road
Augusta GA 30909-3597
roger.schwartz@orlcaugusta.com

REGION 2

Circuit 5 – TALLAHASSEE

The Rev. Mark Schulz
Epiphany Lutheran Church
8300 Deer Lake Road W
Tallahassee, FL  32312
mschulz@epiphanystar.org

Circuit 6 – FIRST COAST

The Rev. Dana A. Brones
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
1423 Eighth Avenue N
Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-3555
blcdana@bellsouth.net

Circuit 7 – NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA

The Rev. James H. Rockey
Amazing Grace Lutheran Church
4060 CR 108 (PO Box 104)
Oxford FL 34484-0104
amazinggracelc@yahoo.com

REGION 3

Circuit 8 – SPACE COAST

8 held webThe Rev. Gary T. Held
Risen Savior Lutheran Church
2220 Port Malabar Blvd. NE
Palm Bay FL 32905-5624
lutheranrev@gmail.com

Circuit 9 – ORLANDO EAST

9 green webThe Rev. Kenneth D. Green
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
1515 S. Semoran Blvd.
Orlando FL 3280y
ken.green@poporlando.com

Circuit 10 – ORLANDO WEST

The Rev. Dr. Milan Weerts
1778 Presidio Drive
Clermont FL 34711-6531
Mweerts@cfl.rr.com

Circuit 11 – WINTER HAVEN

The Rev. Dean Pfeffer
Hope Lutheran Church
2001 N Park Road
Plant City, FL  33563
HopePCPastor@gmail.com

REGION 4

Circuit 13 – SUNCOAST

The Rev. Dr. David Brockhoff
4516 Lake in the Woods Drive
Spring Hill, FL  34607-2507
HTPastor@tampabay.rr.com

Circuit 14 – ST. PETERSBURG

The Rev. Arnold Piering
2255 Harn Blvd
Clearwater, FL  33764
kathy.piering@gmail.com

Circuit 15 – TAMPA

The Rev. Kevin L. Yoakum
Christ the King Lutheran Church
11421 Big Bend Road
Riverview FL 33579
ctk.pastor@verizon.net

Circuit 16 – SARASOTA

The Rev. Rossetter Leavitt
Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church
7461 Prospect Road
Sarasota, FL  34243
pastor@beautifulsaviorlcms.com

Circuit 17 – SOUTHWEST

17 browing webThe Rev. Richard Browning
Hope Lutheran Church
2599 Old 41 Road
Bonita Springs, FL  34135-7824
pastorrichard@hopebonita.org

REGION 5

Circuit 12 – HEARTLAND

The Rev. Richard Norris
Trinity Lutheran Church
PO Box 1082
25 Lakeview Street
Lake Placid FL 33852-9678
PastorTrinitylp@gmail.com

Circuit 18 – TREASURE COAST

18 bode webThe Rev. Craig H Bode
Trinity Lutheran Church
2011 S 13th Street
Ft. Pierce, FL  34950-5238
craig.bode@gmail.com

Circuit 19 – SOUTH PALM BEACH

weistThe Rev. James D. Weist
4460 Lyons Road
Lake Worth, FL  33467
pastorweist@ameritech.net

Circuit 20 – GOLD COAST

20 hartner webThe Rev. Timothy Hartner
580 Indian Trace
Weston, FL  33326-3366
timothy@stpaulweston.org

Circuit 21 – MONROE-MIAMI-DADE

The Rev. Alan Sielk
St. Paul Lutheran Church
10700 SW 56th Street
Miami FL 33165
pastorsielk@yahoo.com