Regions in the FLGA District, LCMS

The Florida-Georgia District is currently divided into five  separate regions, which is graphically represented below:

FLORIDA-GEORGIA DISTRICT
Circuit 1 – NORTHEAST GEORGIA
The Rev. Zachary Hoffman
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
600 S. Enota Drive
Gainesville, GA 30501
hoffmangslc@gmail.com
Circuit 2 – ATLANTA NORTH
The Rev. Jeffrey Jordan
Rivercliff Lutheran Church
8750 Roswell Road
Atlanta, GA 30350
pastorjordan@rivercliff.org
Circuit 3 – ATLANTA SOUTH
The Rev. George Murdaugh
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
3988 Highway 5
Douglasville, GA 30135
georgeearl@hotmail.com
Circuit 4 – EAST CENTRAL GA
The Rev. John Lehenbauer
Christ Lutheran Church
208 Langston Road
Perry, GA 31069
john@lehenbauer.us
Circuit 5 – TALLAHASSEE
The Rev. Frank Kinast
Messiah Lutheran Church
500 Baytree Road
Valdosta, GA 31602
revkinast@gmail.com
Circuit 6 – FIRST COAST
The Rev. Dana A. Brones
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
1423 Eighth Avenue N
Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-3555
blcdana@bellsouth.net
Circuit 7 – NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA
The Rev. Alan Struckmeyer
Abiding Savior Lutheran Church
9700 W Newberry Road
Gainesville, FL 32606
pastora2abidingsavior.info
Circuit 8 – SPACE COAST
The Rev. Bruce Alberts
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
2073 Garden Street
Titusville, FL  32796
revbrucealberts@gmail.com
Circuit 9 – ORLANDO EAST
9 green web
The Rev. Kenneth D. Green
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
1515 S. Semoran Blvd.
Orlando FL 32807
ken.green@poporlando.com
Circuit 10 – ORLANDO WEST
The Rev. Marc Kappel
Faith Lutheran Church
2727 S. Grove St
Eustis, FL 32726
mkappel@flcse.org
Circuit 11 – WINTER HAVEN
The Rev. Dean Pfeffer
Hope Lutheran Church
2001 N Park Road
Plant City, FL 33563
HopePCPastor@gmail.com
Circuit 13 – SUNCOAST
The Rev. Dr. David Brockhoff
4516 Lake in the Woods Drive
Spring Hill, FL 34607-2507
HTPastor@tampabay.rr.com
Circuit 14 – ST. PETERSBURG
Rev. Paul Burtzlaff
Our Savior Lutheran Church
5843 4th Avenue S
St. Petersburg, FL  33707
paul.burtzlaff@oursaviorfl.org
Circuit 15 – TAMPA
The Rev. Gilbert Kuehn
Messiah Lutheran Church
14920 Hutchison Road
Tampa FL 33635
kuehn@ebuffalo.net
Circuit 16 – SARASOTA
The Rev. Rossetter Leavitt
Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church
7461 Prospect Road
Sarasota, FL 34243
pastor@beautifulsaviorlcms.com
Circuit 17 – SOUTHWEST
17 browing web
The Rev. Richard Browning
Hope Lutheran Church
2599 Old 41 Road
Bonita Springs, FL 34135-7824
pastorrichard@hopebonita.org
Circuit 12 – HEARTLAND
The Rev. Richard Norris
Trinity Lutheran Church
PO Box 1082
25 Lakeview Street
Lake Placid FL 33852-9678
PastorTrinitylp@gmail.com
Circuit 18 – TREASURE COAST
The Rev. Mark Stillman
Faith Lutheran Church
551 US-1
N. Palm Beach, FL 343408
Mstillman@faithnpb.com
Circuit 19 – SOUTH PALM BEACH
The Rev. Dennis Glick
St. Paul Lutheran Church
701 W. Palmetto Park Road

dsglick@att.net

Circuit 20 – GOLD COAST
20 hartner web
The Rev. Timothy Hartner
580 Indian Trace
Weston, FL 33326-3366
timothy@stpaulweston.org
Circuit 21 – MONROE-MIAMI-DADE
The Rev. Tony Mandile
Martin Luther Chapel
325 122nd Street
Marathon, FL 33050
abmnepa@gmail.com